We are called to develop a strong community of faith in God through continuing Christ's teaching, sharing the sacramental life and joyfully serving others.

Parish Ministry Schedule

 

 

 April 1 &2 4:00PM 8:30AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Ryan Souther Donald Castonguay
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Lynn Souther Jackie Castonguay
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Helen Souther Brittney Smith
Altar Server Open Ava Moffett
Altar Server Open Eli Moffett
Lector Darlene Richards Raymond Castonguay
Minister of Hospitality John Beaudoin Theresa Timberlake
Minister of Hospitality Open Open
Children’s Liturgy —————————— Anna Lake
Porter    
April 8 & 9 4:00PM 8:30AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Nadine DeMillo             Tom Castonguay        
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Anne Cyr Mariette Castonguay
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Lucy Henry Marilyn Bourgoin
Altar Server Hallie Pike Madeline Labonte
Altar Server Chandler Pike Isabelle Castonguay
Lector Kathleen Pike Nancy Grimaldi
Lector Linda Ouellette Raymond Castonguay
Minister of Hospitality Open Mark DeMillo
Minister of Hospitality Open Yvonne DeMillo
Children’s Liturgy —————————— Philip Maurais
Porter    

 

April 22 & 23 4:00PM 8:30AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Darlene Richards Pauline Boivin
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Judy Pottle Anna Lake
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Dan Maurais Louise Buzzell
Altar Server Joel Thornton Faith Maurais
Altar Server Matthew St. Pierre Hannah Maurais
Lector Julie Thornton Steve Gagnepain
Minister of Hospitality Tiffany Maiuri Rick Delaney
Minister of Hospitality Sandy Lord Sarah Delaney
Children’s Liturgy —————————– Diane Maurais
Porters    
April 29 – 30 4:00PM 8:30AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Ryan Souther Kim Couture
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Lynn Souther Fred Ouellette
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Helen Souther Denise Ouellette
Altar Server Open Ava Moffett
Altar Server Open Eli Moffett
Lector Darlene Richards Brenda Bryant
Minister of Hospitality John Beaudoin Pauline Boivin
Minister of Hospitality Open Bertha Flagg
Children’s Liturgy ——————————- Theresa Timberlake
Porters    

 

May 6 – 7 4:00PM 8:30AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Nadine DeMillo Raymond Castonguay
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Anne Cyr Evelyn Castonguay
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion Lucy Henry Penny Laverdiere
Altar Server Hallie Pike Madeline Labonte
Altar Server Chandler Pike Isabelle Castonguay
Lector Kathleen Pike Nancy Grimaldi
Minister of Hospitality Tiffany Maiuri Mark DeMillo
Minister of Hospitality Sandy Lord Yvonne DeMillo
Children’s Liturgy ————————— Anna Lake
Porters